How would you vote on this measure if it were on your County ballot?
[…] The State and Federal Constitution's also provide the language to assure that the People always have reach to declare certain rights that are help by the People:

9th Amendment of the Constitution of the United States of America,

"The enumeration in the Constitution, of certain rights, shall not be construed to deny or disparage others retained by the people.",

California State Constitution, Article 1 Declaration of Rights, Section 21.: ...

"This declaration of rights may not be construed to impair or deny others retained by the people."

Then at last the California Initiative process provides the appropriate avenue for remedy in declaring what such certain rights are.


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SdOEindANdY
 

biglungs

Active Member
if u cant change the county u r in change counties....